ltds.uk / companies / 16543461
BURAQ E-TRADEX HUB LTD
26 Baynes Crescent Baynes Crescent, 30 CHURCHILL PLACE, Dagenham, England, RM10 9AF
ActiveltdINC 2025SIC 46190
Company Information
Registered Address26 Baynes Crescent Baynes Crescent, 30 CHURCHILL PLACE, Dagenham, England, RM10 9AF
Incorporated26 June 2025
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 March 2028
Accounts Last Filed30 June 2026
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due9 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed25 June 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs BURAQ E-TRADEX HUB LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls BURAQ E-TRADEX HUB LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check BURAQ E-TRADEX HUB LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against BURAQ E-TRADEX HUB LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for BURAQ E-TRADEX HUB LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- IDEAL BUILD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active
- SIRCU SERVICES LTD Active
- SPARKS TECH LIMITED Active
- TPP CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
- STOKALII LTD Active
- FATEH MULTI SKILL LIMITED Active
- GSA CLEANING LTD Active
- NETGATE METRIC SOLUTIONS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- BURROO LTD Active
- SPLENDID IMPORT AND EXPORT LTD Active
- SECRET SEDUCTIONS LTD Active
- ENRICHING LIFES LTD Active
- MULDER INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO., LTD Active
- LUSSO LUXURY BRANDS LTD Active
- DAAY INTERNATIONAL LTD Active
- ENTRONICS LIMITED Active
Watch BURAQ E-TRADEX HUB LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch